Our Menu
Breakfast favorites, homestyle dinners, burgers, BBQ, pizza and plenty more. Come hungry.
Breakfast Favorites
The Signature Riverstreet
Irish Eggs Benedict
Stuffed French Toast
The Signature Riverstreet*
$12.992 eggs any style, hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots, 3 bacon strips or 3 sausage links or 2 sausage patties, and toast, French toast or 1 pancake. Sub: smoked ham $13.99, kielbasa $13.99 or hamburger steak $13.99.
The Hayward Classic*
$14.992 eggs any style, hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots. All three meats (ham, 2 strips of bacon and 2 sausage links or 1 patty). Choice of toast, French toast or pancake.
Cakes and Eggs*
$7.992 pancakes and 2 eggs any style.
Farmer’s Special*
$8.991 egg any style, 2 pancakes or French toast, and 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage links or 1 sausage patty.
Eggs and Toast*
$5.992 eggs any style and choice of toast, French toast or pancake. With 3 bacon strips, 3 sausage links or 2 sausage patties $7.99; smoked ham $8.99; kielbasa $8.99.
Biscuits and Gravy*
$13.992 eggs any style with 2 buttery homemade biscuits smothered in our classic sausage gravy.
Classic Eggs Benedict*
$11.992 eggs any style, shaved ham on top of an English muffin smothered with our homemade hollandaise sauce. Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots.
Irish Eggs Benedict*
$12.992 eggs any style, corned beef on top of an English muffin smothered with our homemade hollandaise sauce. Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots.
Brisket Bacon Benedict*
$13.992 eggs any style, beef brisket and bacon on top of an English muffin smothered with our homemade hollandaise sauce. Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots.
Corned Beef Hash*
$11.99Corned beef hash layered with 2 eggs any style. Served with toast, 1 pancake or French toast.
Smoked Brisket Hash*
$13.99Smoked brisket hash layered with 2 eggs any style. Served with toast, 1 pancake or 1 French toast.
Meatless Breakfast*
$9.992 eggs any style served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots and toast, 1 pancake or French toast.
Tyler’s Favorite*
$12.993 eggs any style, 3 pancakes or French toast, 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage links or 1 sausage patty, and toast.
Breakfast Sandwich*
$12.991 egg any style, choice of ham, bacon or sausage patty with American cheese on buttery biscuit, croissant, English muffin or cinnamon French toast. Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots.
Breakfast Quesadilla
$12.99Crumbled sausage, ham and bacon, 2 scrambled eggs, shredded cheddar and Monterey jack cheese all folded into a tortilla. Served with sour cream and salsa and your choice of hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots.
Breakfast Burrito
$12.99Crumbled sausage, ham and bacon, 2 scrambled eggs, sautéed peppers and onions, and Swiss cheese wrapped in a garlic herb tortilla. Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots.
Steak and Eggs*
$18.99An 8 oz choice sirloin steak and 2 eggs any style with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots. Served with toast, 1 pancake or 1 French toast.
Country Fried Steak and Eggs*
$13.992 eggs any style and country fried steak smothered in sausage gravy with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots. Served with toast, 1 pancake or 1 French toast.
Classic French Toast
$11.992 pieces of French toast and melted whipped butter with 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage links or 1 sausage patty. Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots. Add blueberry, strawberry or apple topping +$1.
Cinnamon French Toast
$11.994 pieces of cinnamon French toast and melted whipped butter with 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage links or 1 sausage patty. Served with 2 eggs any style. Add blueberry, strawberry or apple topping +$1.
Stuffed French Toast
$11.992 pieces of stuffed French toast with cream cheese and melted whipped butter with 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage links or 1 sausage patty. Served with 2 eggs any style and your choice of hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots. Add blueberry, strawberry or apple topping +$1.
Best Pancakes in Town
$11.993 buttermilk or blueberry pancakes and melted whipped butter with 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage links or 1 sausage patty. Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots. Add blueberry, strawberry or apple topping +$1.
Jumbo Waffle
$11.99One jumbo waffle and melted whipped butter with 2 bacon strips, 2 sausage links or 1 sausage patty. Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots. Add blueberry, strawberry or apple topping +$1.
Omelettes
Served with hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots and your choice of toast, 1 pancake or 1 French toast. Add sausage gravy +$2.00.
Mushroom, Spinach & Swiss
The Everything
$12.99Sausage, ham, bacon, sautéed green peppers, onions, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
Veggie’s Delight
$11.99Sautéed green peppers, onions, mushrooms, tomatoes, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
Ham and Cheese
$11.99Smoked diced ham, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
Denver and Cheese
$11.99Smoked ham, sautéed green peppers and onions, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
Sausage and Cheese
$11.99Breakfast sausage, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
Bacon and Cheese
$11.99Smoked crispy bacon, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
Mushroom, Spinach and Swiss
$10.99Sautéed mushrooms, spinach and melted Swiss cheese.
Meat Lovers
$12.99Sausage, ham, smoked bacon, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
A Taco Omelet
$12.99Taco meat, sautéed onions, tomatoes, green peppers, melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese with sour cream and salsa.
Skillets
Served over hashbrowns, American fries or tater tots with toast, 1 pancake or 1 French toast. Add sausage gravy +$2.00.
The Country Skillet
Scrambler Skillet*
$13.99Sausage, ham, bacon, 2 eggs any style, sautéed mushrooms, green peppers, onions and topped with hollandaise.
Italian Sausage, Peppers and Onions Skillet*
$12.992 eggs any style with Italian sausage, sautéed peppers and onions.
The Country Skillet*
$13.99Country fried steak, 2 eggs any style, sautéed green peppers and onions, topped with sausage gravy.
Meat Lovers Skillet*
$13.99Sausage, ham, smoked bacon and 2 eggs any style, topped with melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
The Mexi Skillet*
$12.99Taco meat, 2 eggs any style, sautéed onions, tomatoes, green peppers and topped with melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese with sour cream and salsa.
The Greek Skillet*
$11.992 eggs any style, chopped gyro meat with sautéed onions, tomatoes and served with a side of tzatziki cucumber sauce.
The Polish Skillet*
$12.992 eggs any style, kielbasa sausage, sautéed green peppers, onions, mushrooms and topped with melted cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
The Southern Skillet*
$12.992 eggs any style, ham, sautéed green peppers, onions, garlic and topped with sausage gravy.
Biscuits and Gravy Skillet*
$12.992 eggs any style, ham and bacon on top of homemade buttery biscuits, smothered with sausage gravy.
Sizzling Steak Skillet*
$18.99Breakfast Sides
Cinnamon Roll
Hashbrowns
$3.99American Fries
$3.99Tater Tots
$3.99Bacon
$4.99 / 3Sausage Links
$3.99 / 3Sausage Patties
$3.99 / 2Pancake
$4.99Blueberry Pancake
$5.99French Toast
$2.99Waffle
$6.99Kielbasa
$4.99Ham
$3.99Cinnamon or Caramel Roll
$5.99English Muffin, White or Wheat Toast
$1.99Oatmeal
Cup $2.99 | Bowl $3.99Appetizers
Cheese Curds
$8.99Lightly battered Ellsworth cheese curds with a side of ranch dressing.
Jumbo Chicken Tenders
$11.994 jumbo lightly breaded chicken tenderloins with your favorite dipping sauce: ranch, BBQ or honey mustard.
Beer or Whiskey Battered Onion Rings
$9.99Beer battered onion rings, served with ranch dressing or sweet and bold BBQ sauce.
Soups
Chicken Dumpling
Brisket Chili
Chicken Dumpling
$4.99 | $6.99Brisket Chili
$4.99 | $6.99Soup of the Day
$4.99 | $6.99Salads
All salads are served with a garlic bread stick. Dressings include ranch, blue cheese, Italian, French, 1000 island or raspberry vinaigrette.
Salad Bar
Chicken Salad
Grilled or Crispy Chicken Salad
$11.99Chicken breast on top of iceberg lettuce, fresh veggies, shredded cheddar and Monterey jack cheese with your choice of dressing.
Taco Salad
$11.99Seasoned taco meat or chicken on top of iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, onions, shredded cheddar and Monterey jack cheese in a crispy taco bowl. Served with a side of sour cream and salsa.
Chef Salad
$11.99Shaved ham, turkey, American and Swiss cheese, sliced eggs and fresh veggies with your choice of dressing.
Grilled or Crispy Chicken Caesar Salad
$11.99Chicken breast on top of romaine lettuce, shaved Parmesan and Romano cheeses and croutons. Tossed in a creamy Caesar salad dressing.
Favorite Handhelds
Served with a pickle spear. Add French Fries, Tater Tots or Waffle Fries +$2.99. Upgrade to Sweet Potato Fries or Beer/Whiskey Onion Rings +$4.99.
Reuben or Rachel
$10.99Sliced corned beef or turkey with sauerkraut and melted Swiss cheese on grilled marble rye with a side of 1000 island dressing.
Crispy Fish Sandwich
$12.99Fried cod, shredded lettuce, sliced tomato and mayo on a grilled hoagie with a side of tartar sauce.
BLT
$9.99Bacon, lettuce and tomato on toasted Texas toast with mayonnaise.
Best Melts Ever
Classic grilled cheese sandwiches with your choice of American, Swiss or pepper jack cheese on grilled sourdough. Tuna Melt: classic tuna fish salad $9.99. Grilled Cheese Melt $8.99. Brisket Melt: smoked brisket with BBQ sauce $11.99.
Classic French Dip*
$13.99Shaved prime rib stacked high on a hoagie roll with homemade au jus and a side of horseradish sauce.
Philly Cheesesteak*
$14.99Shaved prime rib with sautéed mushrooms, peppers and onions, melted Swiss cheese on a hoagie roll.
The 1980’s Club Sandwich
$12.99A 4-cut triple stacker of ham, turkey, bacon, Swiss and American cheese, shredded lettuce, thinly sliced tomato, onion and mayo on toasted sourdough.
RiverStreet Combos
Choose two: Cup of Soup, Side Salad or Half Sandwich.
RiverStreet Combo
$9.99Half Sandwiches: Ham or Turkey and Cheese, Reuben or Rachel, BLT. Soups: Chicken Dumpling, Brisket Chili or Soup of the Day.
That’s a Wrap
Chicken Bacon Ranch or Blue Cheese
$11.99Chopped grilled or fried chicken, crispy bacon, shredded lettuce, chopped tomato and Swiss cheese wrapped in a garlic herb tortilla with a side of ranch or blue cheese dressing.
Best Gyro Ever
$11.99Thinly sliced gyro meat, chopped onions and tomatoes wrapped in a garlic herb tortilla with a side of tzatziki cucumber sauce.
Taco Wrap
$11.99Seasoned taco meat or chicken, shredded lettuce, onions, chopped tomatoes, shredded cheddar and Monterey jack cheese wrapped in a garlic herb tortilla with a side of sour cream and salsa.
BLT Wrap
$11.99Crispy bacon, shredded lettuce, chopped tomato, shredded cheddar and Monterey jack cheese wrapped in a garlic herb tortilla with a side of ranch dressing.
Chicken Sandwiches
Grilled or deep fried 6 oz chicken breast served with a pickle spear.
BBQ Chicken
Classic Chicken Sandwich
$10.99Iceberg lettuce and sliced tomato on a buttered bun with mayo on the side.
Chicken Bacon Ranch or Blue Cheese
$11.99Chicken Philly
$10.99Smothered in sautéed mushrooms, green peppers, onions and melted Swiss cheese on a buttered bun.
Chicken Cordon Bleu
$11.99Melted Swiss American and sliced ham on a toasted bun.
Burgers
All burgers are a 5.3 oz patty served with a pickle spear.
Pitmaster Burger
Hamburger*
$7.99Simple. A burger on a buttered bun.
Cheeseburger*
$8.99Your choice of American, pepper jack or Swiss.
Classic California Burger*
$9.99Iceberg lettuce, sliced tomato and onion with a side of mayo.
Bacon Cheeseburger*
$10.99Crispy bacon and your choice of American, pepper jack or Swiss.
Mushroom and Swiss Burger*
$9.99Sautéed mushrooms and melted Swiss.
Hangover Burger*
$11.99Crispy bacon, fried egg and hashbrowns.
Pitmaster Burger*
$13.99Smoked beef brisket, fried onions, American cheese and BBQ sauce.
Patty Melt*
$10.99Sautéed onions and your choice of American, Swiss or pepper jack on grilled wheat bread.
Jalapeno Popper Burger*
$10.99Sliced jalapenos, pepper jack cheese and fried onion rings.
Bacon Ranch or Blue Cheese Cheeseburger*
$11.99Dinners
Spaghetti & Meatballs
Winner Winner Chicken Dinner
Quarter $12.99 | White Meat Only $14.99Half $14.99 | White Meat Only $18.99
Fried white and dark meat chicken with all the fixings.
Hot Beef
$13.99Slices of roasted beef set between two slices of fresh bread, topped with mashed potatoes and smothered in our house made gravy. Served with vegetable of the day. Choice of side not included.
Country Fried Steak*
$15.99Crispy southern style beef steak fried to perfection and smothered in sausage gravy.
BBQ Ribs
$17.99A half rack of pork spareribs smoked and roasted until it falls off the bone and served with your favorite BBQ sauce.
Hamburger Steak*
$15.99Seasoned ground beef steak topped with sautéed mushrooms and onions.
Breaded or Grilled Shrimp
$16.998 jumbo shrimp, breaded and deep fried or grilled, and served with tartar or cocktail sauce.
Spaghetti and Meatballs
$13.99Classic spaghetti and meatballs with a side salad and a garlic butter breadstick. Choice of side not included.
Tortellini Alfredo
$10.99Stuffed ricotta cheese tortellini and alfredo sauce with a side salad and a garlic butter breadstick. Choice of side not included. Add chicken +$2 or shrimp +$4.
Beer Mac and Cheese Beef Brisket Bowl
$14.99Chopped BBQ beef brisket and fried onion straws topped on creamy beer cheese cavatappi noodles. Choice of side not included.
Make Your Own Pizza
Extra Meat +$3.00 each • Extra Cheese +$2.00 • Veggie +$1.00 each.
Make Your Own Pizza
12" $10.99 | 16" $13.99Meats: sausage, pepperoni, Canadian bacon, ground beef, bacon, beef brisket, Italian meatballs and grilled chicken strips. Veggies: sliced mushrooms, onions, peppers, green or black olives, artichoke hearts, fried onions, fresh spinach, chopped garlic, lettuce, tomatoes and sun-dried tomatoes. Sauces: pizza sauce, Alfredo or BBQ.
Pizzas
Made with local Burnett Dairy mozzarella cheese.
Hot. Cheesy. Made To Share.
Cheese Pizza
12" $10.99 | 16" $13.99Pepperoni Pizza
12" $12.99 | 16" $21.99Sausage Pizza
12" $12.99 | 16" $21.99Deluxe
12" $16.99 | 16" $24.99Sausage, pepperoni, Canadian bacon, mushrooms, onions and peppers.
Meat Lovers
12" $16.99 | 16" $24.99Sausage, pepperoni, ground beef, bacon and Canadian bacon.
Chicken Bacon Ranch
12" $16.99 | 16" $24.99Grilled chicken strips and bacon on a ranch base sauce.
Chicken Alfredo
12" $17.99 | 16" $25.99Grilled chicken strips and parmesan on an Alfredo base sauce.
Bacon Cheeseburger
12" $16.99 | 16" $24.99Bacon, ground beef and shredded cheddar and Monterey jack cheese.
Smoked BBQ Beef Brisket
12" $17.99 | 16" $25.99Shredded smoked beef brisket and fried onions on a BBQ base sauce.
Veggie
12" $16.99 | 16" $24.99Sliced mushrooms, onions, peppers and green and black olives.
Pizza Fries
12" $10.99 | 16" $13.99Mozzarella, pizza and garlic sauce.
Cheesy Bread
$7.996 pieces with melted mozzarella, cheddar and Monterey jack cheese and served with marinara.
Garlic Butter Breadsticks
$5.996 pieces served with marinara.
Sides
French Fries
Coleslaw
French Fries
$3.99Seasoned Waffle Fries
$4.99Sweet Potato Fries
$4.99Tater Tots
$3.99Baked Potato
$2.99Mashed Potatoes and Gravy
$3.99Coleslaw
$2.99Baked Beans
$2.99Side Salad
$4.99Protein Power Bowls
Choose one protein, three add-ins and one sauce to build your bowl.

Build Your Bowl

Protein + 3 Add-Ins
Seasoned Grilled Chicken
$12.996 oz • 38g protein
Choice Top Sirloin Steak*
$17.998 oz • 52g protein
Shrimp
$16.996 oz • 28.5g protein
Surf & Turf*
$18.99Steak 4 oz & 5 shrimp • 38g protein
Add-Ins — Choose Three
Sautéed broccoli (2g protein) • Brown rice (4.5g protein) • Avocado (1g protein) • Cucumber (0g protein) • Black beans (2g protein) • Tomatoes (1g protein) • Spinach (1g protein) • American diced potatoes (2g protein)
Sauce — Choose One
Parmesan garlic (4g protein) • Garlic butter (0g protein) • Steak sauce (0g protein)
Calzones
Folded pizza sandwiches stuffed with pizza sauce, local Burnett Dairy mozzarella cheese and served with queso or marinara.

RiverStreet Calzones
Bacon Cheeseburger Calzone
$12.99Chicken Philly Calzone
$12.99Meat Lovers Calzone
$13.99Meatball Calzone
$11.99Pepperoni & Sausage Calzone
$12.99Pepperoni Calzone
$11.99Sausage Calzone
$11.99Steak Philly Calzone
$12.99Cheese Calzone
$8.99Homemade Pies
Available by the pie or the slice. Need a pie for a special event? Contact us to get yours ordered today.

Homemade Pies
Order Your Homemade Pie Today
Call RiverStreet Family Restaurant in Hayward to ask about available pies and place your special-event order.
Beverages
Soft Drinks / Iced Tea
$3.25Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Dr. Pepper, Diet Dr. Pepper, Cherry Coke, Mello Yello, lemonade, raspberry or unsweetened iced tea.
Milk 2%
$2.50Hot Chocolate
$2.99French Vanilla Cappuccino
$2.99Juice
Small $3.99 | Large $4.99Orange, cranberry, tomato or apple.